Staff Team 2019

Mr Michael Earl – Acting Principal/ Mathematics  Leader

Ms Deborah Burgess – AP/ Learning Support and Literacy Leader                                                 Mrs Stephanie Priest – Acting DP Term 1/CRT and Teacher release

Mrs Rangi Tamaariki-Liddle – Office Manager/ Principal’s PA
Mrs Iris Raine – Office Administration

Mrs Fehm Hussain – Learning Leader Years 0 – 3/SENCO                                                              Year 0/1      Miss Miss Amanda Good – R1
Year 0/1      Miss Alex Hunt – R2
Year 0/1      Miss Katey Mayer – R3                                                                                                            Year 2/3      Miss India Moore-Bacarro – K1
Year 2/3      Miss Renee Pennington – K2
Year 2/3      Mr Tim Botica – K3                                                                                                                     Year 2/3      Mrs Katie Wahlmann – Lower K Hub

Year 4/5      Miss Emma Frost – K6  Learning Leader Years 4 – 8                                                  Year 4/5      Miss Jessica Taylor – K4
Year 4/5      Miss Emily Critcher -K5                                                                                                            Year 6/7/8  Ms Jane Farrelly – O1
Year 6/7/8  Mrs Ashley Lau – O2
Year 6/7/8  Mr Stephen Jolly – O3

Year 6/7/8  Whaea Terri-Anne Roberts – A2 Rumaki Reo Learning Leader                              Year 0/1/2  Whaea Loren Wihone – A1 Rumaki Reo                                                                                 Year 3/4/5  Whaea Papara Richards – A3 Rumaki Reo Class                                                      Nanny Te Hei Tamaariki – Rumaki Teacher Aide/School Kaumatua                                             Miss Renee Kohere – Rumaki Teacher Aide

Miss Bethany Hunt – R4- Montessori
Whaea Lisa Kilkelly – R4- Montessori Teacher Aide

Ms Rachael Baxter – Librarian and Reading Recovery

Mrs Chris Bevan – Choir
Mr Te Arohanui Hawke – Te Reo Maori School Wide/ Kapa Haka
Mrs Anaseini Kaho – SwiS (Social Worker in Schools)
Mrs Diana Hayman – Gifted and Talented Education

Miss Erosha Silva – Teacher Aide                                                                                                                 Mrs Rachel Boyd – Teacher Aide
Mrs Carol Kyle – Teacher Aide
Mrs Cherise Korff – Teacher Aide                                                                                                                  Miss Julieta Faina – Teacher Aide                                                                                                                Ms Ana Manuel – Teacher Aide                                                                                                                  Miss Tamara Rawlinson – Teacher Aide                                                                                                 
Ms Makareta Tamaariki – Teacher Aide

Mr Christopher Brown – Grounds